105 E Constance St Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Constance St, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $321,885, approximately $239 per square foot. 105 E Constance St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Bought by
Turner Gregory Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Bought by
Turner Gregory Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Turner Gregory Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Gregory Austin | $25,000 | -- | |
| Turner Gregory Austin | $15,000 | -- | |
| Turner Gregory Austin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $230,088 | $45,650 | $184,438 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $189,619 | $45,650 | $143,969 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $189,619 | $45,650 | $143,969 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $189,619 | $45,650 | $143,969 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $189,619 | $45,650 | $143,969 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $135,304 | $24,900 | $110,404 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $135,304 | $24,900 | $110,404 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $135,304 | $24,900 | $110,404 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $142,338 | $20,750 | $121,588 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $142,338 | $20,750 | $121,588 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map