105 E Front St Claremont, MN 55924
Estimated Value: $105,980 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Front St, Claremont, MN 55924 and is currently estimated at $131,995, approximately $131 per square foot. 105 E Front St is a home with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Hermana Loren and Chilson Marjorie Lee
Bought by
Hermann Daniel Lee and Hermann Beth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermann Daniel Lee | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $71,300 | $10,400 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $66,300 | $10,400 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $62,000 | $10,400 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $924 | $61,400 | $10,400 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $876 | $40,400 | $8,700 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $864 | $37,300 | $8,700 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $644 | $35,300 | $8,700 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $726 | $29,800 | $8,700 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $792 | $28,900 | $8,700 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $822 | $32,300 | $8,700 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $770 | $34,100 | $8,700 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map