105 E Glade Ln Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $265,611 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Glade Ln, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $300,653, approximately $444 per square foot. 105 E Glade Ln is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Simonds William J and Simonds Gloria
Bought by
Simonds William J and Simonds Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonds William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,540 | $23,983 | $7,350 | $16,633 |
| 2025 | $1,540 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $21,368 | $4,764 | $16,604 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $18,284 | $3,800 | $14,484 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $13,191 | $3,800 | $9,391 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $13,191 | $3,800 | $9,391 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map