105 E Hoffecker St Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $413,521
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Hoffecker St, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $378,880, approximately $295 per square foot. 105 E Hoffecker St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Bolyard Lauren M and Reynolds Lauren
Bought by
Reynolds Tyler and Reynolds Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,722
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Mullen James C and Estate Of Mary E Mullen
Bought by
Bolyard Lauren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Bolyard Lauren M | $228,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Tyler | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Bolyard Lauren M | $223,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $363,500 | $71,400 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $203 | $67,800 | $10,500 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $203 | $67,800 | $10,500 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $67,800 | $10,500 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $67,800 | $10,500 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1 | $67,800 | $10,500 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $58,200 | $10,500 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $58,200 | $10,500 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $175 | $58,200 | $10,500 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $58,200 | $10,500 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $58,200 | $10,500 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $58,200 | $10,500 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map