105 E Lancaster Rd Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $398,519
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Lancaster Rd, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $398,519, approximately $241 per square foot. 105 E Lancaster Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Vining Lisa and Sandra Williams
Bought by
Baptiste And Hive Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,895
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Soyden Albert
Bought by
Vining Lisa and Williams Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste And Hive Realty Llc | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vining Lisa | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptiste And Hive Realty Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,029 | $349,868 | $81,498 | $268,370 |
| 2025 | $6,029 | $359,618 | $81,498 | $278,120 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $312,178 | $77,618 | $234,560 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $237,392 | $77,618 | $159,774 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $176,377 | $48,433 | $127,944 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $148,964 | $43,983 | $104,981 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $105,613 | $43,983 | $61,630 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $95,543 | $43,155 | $52,388 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $91,596 | $41,086 | $50,510 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $84,466 | $37,360 | $47,106 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $82,041 | $36,222 | $45,819 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $81,410 | $36,222 | $45,188 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $80,806 | $36,222 | $44,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map