NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 E Lytle St Fostoria, OH 44830

Estimated Value: $61,561 - $92,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 105 E Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830 and is currently estimated at $78,890, approximately $78 per square foot. 105 E Lytle St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Fostoria Intermediate Elementary School and Fostoria Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Swander Stephen L and Alt Damon D
Bought by
Thomas John C
Current Estimated Value
$78,890

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Mullins Vickie I
Bought by
Swander Stephen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas John C $5,909 Attorney
Swander Stephen L $25,500 --
Mullins Vickie I $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $655 $12,830 $1,090 $11,740
2024 $660 $12,830 $1,090 $11,740
2023 $662 $12,830 $1,090 $11,740
2022 $552 $9,540 $1,180 $8,360
2021 $564 $9,540 $1,180 $8,360
2020 $554 $9,534 $1,176 $8,358
2019 $502 $8,565 $1,085 $7,480
2018 $512 $8,565 $1,085 $7,480
2017 $604 $8,565 $1,085 $7,480
2016 $621 $9,899 $1,201 $8,698
2015 $820 $9,899 $1,201 $8,698
2014 $3,566 $9,899 $1,201 $8,698
2013 $4,522 $10,756 $1,302 $9,454
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.