121 E Lytle St Fostoria, OH 44830
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830 and is currently estimated at $88,234, approximately $63 per square foot. 121 E Lytle St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Fostoria Intermediate Elementary School and Fostoria Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Brose Marcene Lea and True Mark Allan
Bought by
Hall Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,100
Outstanding Balance
$27,081
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Brose Marcene Lea and True Mark Allan
Bought by
Anderson Ruth Ann Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Ruth Ann
Bought by
Brose Marcene Lea and Mark Allan True
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
Bought by
Anderson Ruth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
Sold by
Anderson Mae
Bought by
True Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Keith | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Ruth Ann Life Estate | $2,000 | -- | |
| Brose Marcene Lea | $30,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Ruth Ann | -- | -- | |
| True Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Keith | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $18,190 | $2,170 | $16,020 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $18,190 | $2,170 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $18,190 | $2,170 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $892 | $13,330 | $2,350 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $868 | $13,330 | $2,350 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $778 | $13,335 | $2,352 | $10,983 |
| 2019 | $725 | $12,328 | $2,174 | $10,154 |
| 2018 | $739 | $12,328 | $2,174 | $10,154 |
| 2017 | $736 | $12,328 | $2,174 | $10,154 |
| 2016 | $746 | $13,972 | $2,401 | $11,571 |
| 2015 | $733 | $13,972 | $2,401 | $11,571 |
| 2014 | $698 | $13,972 | $2,401 | $11,571 |
| 2013 | $819 | $15,184 | $2,608 | $12,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map