NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 E Main St Eitzen, MN 55931

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,368 / mo

259 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Ranch Style House
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Caledonia Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this amazing home! This charming 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch features a walkout finished lower level, perfect for extra living space or entertaining. Step inside to find 6-paneled doors, open and and bright concept, making this home airy and inviting. Convenient main floor laundry adds ease of living. 2 baths on the main floor, with one of them updated with an absolutely gorgeous tiled shower. Tons of storage in the lower level along with another bath. On the exterior of the home, you will find durable steel shingles, beautiful landscaping and retaining walls, and a huge yard to enjoy gardens and outdoor play. The garage is nicely sized and has built-in hickory cabinets for all your storage needs! Don't miss your chance to own this home in a peaceful rural town!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Meyer

Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 07/31/2024

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Meyer

Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 07/31/2024

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,264

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Propane

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x150

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Eitzen Auditors Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R220031003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,264

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1960
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Metal
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Guest Parking

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), City View, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Caledonia
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5077253389

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 80x150
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: R220031003
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1264
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1264

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2024
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.29%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$235,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Cary $235,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $120 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $128 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $133 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 For Sale $264,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,360 $148,900 $17,400 $131,500
2024 $1,264 $127,700 $11,800 $115,900
2023 $1,282 $106,000 $10,100 $95,900
2022 $1,104 $99,600 $10,100 $89,500
2021 $1,050 $83,700 $10,100 $73,600
2020 $1,058 $81,900 $10,100 $71,800
2019 $1,216 $81,900 $10,100 $71,800
2018 $1,146 $90,400 $10,100 $80,300
2017 $1,146 $58,400 $6,060 $52,340
2016 $1,200 $84,900 $8,800 $76,100
2015 $1,150 $84,900 $8,800 $76,100
2014 $1,150 $55,300 $5,732 $49,568
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6579066

NorthstarMLS

APN: R-22.0031.003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.