105 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $93,296
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $93,296, approximately $45 per square foot. 105 E Main St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Deanco Inc
Bought by
Mccracken Joshua R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Bought by
Deanco Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken Joshua R | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Deanco Inc | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,121 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2025 | $2,121 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,015 | $2,205 | $30,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map