112 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $174,605, approximately $109 per square foot. 112 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Schafft Gretchen
Bought by
Gretchen Schafft Revocable Living Trust and Schafft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Hewitt Maria C and Hewitt Julia C
Bought by
Schafft Harry A and Schafft Gtretchen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Penns Valley Meat Market
Bought by
Hewitt Maria C and Hewitt Julia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Irwin Ricky
Bought by
Penns Valley Meat Market
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Irwin Ricky and Irwin Jennifer
Bought by
Irwin Ricky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,685
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gretchen Schafft Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schafft Harry A | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Hewitt Maria C | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Penns Valley Meat Market | $4,743 | None Available | |
| Irwin Ricky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irwin Ricky | $52,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,751 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2025 | $1,751 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,255 | $6,000 | $21,255 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map