Estimated Value: $64,000 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E North Ave, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $77,146. 105 E North Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Stonesifer Kurt O and Stonesifer Barbara L.
Bought by
Peltier Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Frandsen Bank & Trust
Bought by
Stonesifer Kurt O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Diane L Diane L and Rudesill Diane
Bought by
Frandsen Bank & Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltier Nathan | $13,000 | Peter M. Johnson / Johnson Leg | |
| Stonesifer Kurt O | $26,000 | -- | |
| Frandsen Bank & Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $40,500 | $12,000 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $73,800 | $12,000 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $604 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $572 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $566 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $526 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $561 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $653 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $504 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $489 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $509 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | $506 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
| 2012 | $388 | $26,000 | $8,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map