Estimated Value: $141,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 N 1st St, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $186,913, approximately $182 per square foot. 25 N 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Waalen Brook A
Bought by
Morgan Michafl J and Morgan Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Michafl J | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Michafl J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $158,100 | $15,000 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $158,100 | $15,000 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2013 | $2,121 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
| 2012 | $1,680 | $83,500 | $11,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map