Estimated Value: $233,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Pennsylvania Ave, Yoe, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $433,030, approximately $232 per square foot. 105 E Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ore Valley Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
105 East Pennsylvania Partners Lp
Bought by
Shertzer Michael A and Shertzer Brigida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shertzer Michael A | $284,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,846 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2025 | $7,712 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2024 | $7,517 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2022 | $7,289 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2020 | $7,090 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2016 | $0 | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,700 | $26,160 | $179,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map