Estimated Value: $195,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 E Pennsylvania Ave, Yoe, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $202,921, approximately $147 per square foot. 93 E Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ore Valley Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Naylor David W and Naylor Tammy L
Bought by
Diem Michael R and Harpine Danielle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,306
Outstanding Balance
$75,185
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Naylor David W and Naylor Tammy L
Bought by
Naylor David W and Naylor Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Naylor David W and Naylor Tammy L
Bought by
Naylor David W and Naylor Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Reisinger Randi L
Bought by
Naylor David W and Naylor Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diem Michael R | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Naylor David W | -- | None Available | |
| Naylor David W | -- | None Available | |
| Naylor David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diem Michael R | $118,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,497 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2025 | $3,437 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2016 | $0 | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,670 | $25,600 | $66,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map