105 E Ridge Rd Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,152 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Ridge Rd, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $141,788, approximately $159 per square foot. 105 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Barry D and Sullivan Andrea J
Bought by
Swartz Robert Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Robert Allen | $77,000 | Alliance Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $8,831 | $1,950 | $6,881 |
| 2023 | $821 | $8,831 | $2,901 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $788 | $8,831 | $2,527 | $6,304 |
| 2021 | $830 | $8,831 | $2,637 | $6,194 |
| 2020 | $812 | $8,831 | $2,279 | $6,552 |
| 2019 | $825 | $8,831 | $1,766 | $7,065 |
| 2018 | $800 | $8,831 | $1,766 | $7,065 |
| 2017 | $809 | $9,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $8,831 | $1,766 | $7,065 |
| 2015 | $798 | $8,831 | $1,766 | $7,065 |
| 2014 | $775 | $8,575 | $1,715 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map