105 E Ross Ave Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Ross Ave, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $784,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 105 E Ross Ave is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School, Teton High School, and The Learning Academy Of Teton Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Circle Kelly D and Circle Aleisha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,358
Outstanding Balance
$67,274
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$716,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circle Kelly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Circle Kelly D | $96,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $802,692 | $198,730 | $603,962 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $763,065 | $158,984 | $604,081 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $763,065 | $158,984 | $604,081 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $581,567 | $129,175 | $452,392 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $401,295 | $84,460 | $316,835 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $317,039 | $69,953 | $247,086 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $311,421 | $63,594 | $247,827 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $282,352 | $63,594 | $218,758 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $280,364 | $61,606 | $218,758 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $240,240 | $47,695 | $192,545 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $198,807 | $31,598 | $167,209 |
| 2011 | -- | $207,172 | $28,617 | $178,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map