105 Elm St Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Elm St, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $240,839, approximately $118 per square foot. 105 Elm St is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $198,470 | $55,460 | $143,010 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $198,470 | $55,460 | $143,010 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $198,470 | $55,460 | $143,010 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $125,510 | $33,810 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $125,510 | $33,810 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $122,810 | $33,810 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $161 | $125,510 | $33,810 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $113,810 | $26,820 | $86,990 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $113,810 | $26,820 | $86,990 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $113,810 | $26,820 | $86,990 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $143,770 | $18,490 | $125,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,770 | $18,490 | $125,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map