105 Ely Rd N Petaluma, CA 94954
--
Bed
--
Bath
217,800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Ely Rd N, Petaluma, CA 94954. 105 Ely Rd N is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,906 | $908,777 | $476,667 | $432,110 |
| 2024 | $10,177 | $890,959 | $467,321 | $423,638 |
| 2023 | $10,177 | $873,490 | $458,158 | $415,332 |
| 2022 | $9,869 | $856,364 | $449,175 | $407,189 |
| 2021 | $9,629 | $839,573 | $440,368 | $399,205 |
| 2020 | $10,177 | $873,745 | $435,853 | $437,892 |
| 2019 | $7,664 | $643,104 | $402,798 | $240,306 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $630,495 | $394,900 | $235,595 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $578,917 | $387,157 | $191,760 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,000 | $350,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,000 | $350,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map