Estimated Value: $72,670 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Emily Ln, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $180,918. 105 Emily Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Naitove Willard
Bought by
Sugar Plum Properties Associates
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Bought by
Naitove Willard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1973
Bought by
S P Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Plum Properties Associates | -- | -- | |
| Naitove Willard | $20,600 | -- | |
| S P Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $14,670 | $13,440 | $1,230 |
| 2024 | $132 | $14,670 | $13,440 | $1,230 |
| 2023 | $132 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2022 | $132 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2021 | $133 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2020 | $133 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2019 | $133 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2018 | $125 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2017 | $119 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2016 | $120 | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,294 | $3,494 | $800 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,557 | $3,494 | $5,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map