Estimated payment $929/month
About This Home
Just minutes away from Florida, this 3 BR 2 Bath home was a former church parsonage...The wood floors are amazing and owners have made many upgrades including new windows...Call today
Listing Agent
Realty Mart Inc. Brokerage Phone: 2293778007 License #356845 Listed on: 08/02/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,780 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Outdoor Storage
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Well
- Septic Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number CA020011
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $66,310 | $2,700 | $63,610 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $59,526 | $2,700 | $56,826 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2022 | $154 | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154 | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,622 | $5,622 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,621 | $0 | $5,621 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -6.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Off Market | $160,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $160,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Off Market | $160,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Sale | $160,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $160,900 | -2.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | +41.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $120,000 | -19.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $97,680 | FHA |
Source: Southwest Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13375
APN: CA020-00000-011-000
- 4258 Lower Hawthorne Trail
- 4154 Lower Hawthorne Trail
- 7667 Tallahassee Hwy
- 66 State St
- 48 Blue Bird Ct
- 14 Sparrow Ct
- 71 Bob White Trail
- 177 Quail Ridge
- 167 Bob White Trail
- 95 Dorsey-Calvary Rd
- Hwy 27
- 176 Keene Rd
- 9949 Florida Georgia Hwy
- 9778 Florida Georgia Hwy
- XX Mcnair Rd
- 404 Mcnair Rd
- 560 Mcnair Rd
- XXXX Xxxx Fairbanks Ferry
- 20 Perry Ln
- 4115 Concord Rd
- 145 Horseshoe Dr
- 806 NE 1st St
- 27 Sierra Rd
- 1381 Manor House Dr
- 2186 Heathrow Dr
- 9329 Tuscany Dr
- 1810 Newman Ln
- 4793 Dick Mitchell Dr
- 1363 Landon Hills Dr
- 1367 Landon Hills Dr
- 2066 Tallavana Trail
- 8846 Glen Abby Dr
- 8352 Innsbrook Dr
- 153 Louis John Ln
- 202 Baxter Ct
- 878 4th St SE
- 1901 Miller Landing Rd
- 7102 Towner Trace
- 3335 Rhea Rd
- 4961 Sampler Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.