105 Ethel Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $662,833 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Ethel Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $747,458, approximately $417 per square foot. 105 Ethel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Klco Raymond F and Klco Gail K
Bought by
Klco Raymond F and Klco Gail K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klco Raymond F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $352,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |