105 Eveland Ct Unit 105 Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,371 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Eveland Ct Unit 105, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $929,843, approximately $348 per square foot. 105 Eveland Ct Unit 105 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Mckaig Sandra L and Green Melissa J
Bought by
Mckaig Sandra L and Green Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Donnell David G and Donnell Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,550
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Winncrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Mckaig Sandra L and Green Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,900
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckaig Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Donnell David G | $257,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mckaig Sandra L | $259,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donnell David G | $205,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckaig Sandra L | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $458,172 | $132,886 | $325,286 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $449,189 | $130,281 | $318,908 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $440,382 | $127,727 | $312,655 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $431,748 | $125,223 | $306,525 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $423,283 | $122,768 | $300,515 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $418,944 | $121,510 | $297,434 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $410,730 | $119,128 | $291,602 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $402,678 | $116,793 | $285,885 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $394,783 | $114,503 | $280,280 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $387,043 | $112,258 | $274,785 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $381,230 | $110,572 | $270,658 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $373,764 | $108,407 | $265,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map