105 Fair Oaks Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $315,396 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Fair Oaks Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $364,599, approximately $251 per square foot. 105 Fair Oaks Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Bought by
Wiegand Dean A and Wiegand Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegand Dean A | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $310,384 | $39,660 | $270,724 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $200,633 | $40,000 | $160,633 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $200,633 | $40,000 | $160,633 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $200,633 | $40,000 | $160,633 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $178,942 | $40,000 | $138,942 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $178,942 | $40,000 | $138,942 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $178,942 | $40,000 | $138,942 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $178,942 | $40,000 | $138,942 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $212,014 | $40,000 | $172,014 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $212,014 | $40,000 | $172,014 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,014 | $40,000 | $172,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map