105 Fairfield Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Fairfield Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $195,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 105 Fairfield Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Mauldin United Methodist Church Inc
Bought by
Mauldin Methodist Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$709,057
Outstanding Balance
$566,697
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$371,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Sc Conference/Untd Methodist C
Bought by
Mauldin United Methodist Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$709,057
Outstanding Balance
$566,697
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$371,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Gertrude Cue and Cue Nicholas Frederick
Bought by
Cue Nicholas Frederick