105 Fairmount Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $626,939, approximately $429 per square foot. 105 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Biddle Gregory J and Biddle Leslie A
Bought by
Sutton Onieka L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Biddle John F
Bought by
Biddle Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Onieka L | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Biddle Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,292 | $426,800 | $196,700 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $10,638 | $369,500 | $196,700 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $10,149 | $369,500 | $196,700 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $10,149 | $362,200 | $190,500 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $10,081 | $300,200 | $163,900 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $9,934 | $300,200 | $163,900 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $9,920 | $295,500 | $161,400 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $9,932 | $291,000 | $157,900 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $9,777 | $286,300 | $155,400 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $9,262 | $274,200 | $145,400 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $8,031 | $236,600 | $151,200 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $7,610 | $236,600 | $151,200 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map