J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Jamie Labisi
RE/MAX
(973) 459-1522
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $766,000
Great 1 bedroom available in Fairmount Section of Hackensack. Freshly painted, and new flooring. 2nd floor of owner occupied home. Street parking and no backyard access. No smoking
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulass-Figaro Joy | $64,152 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hulass-Figaro Joy | $64,152 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hulass Deolal | $360,500 | -- | |
| Raghoo Frank | $83,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hulass Deolal | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raghoo Frank | $166,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,052 | $427,100 | $211,900 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $12,296 | $427,100 | $211,900 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $11,738 | $427,100 | $211,900 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $11,738 | $418,900 | $205,000 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $11,609 | $345,700 | $176,000 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $11,439 | $345,700 | $176,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $11,434 | $340,600 | $173,500 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $11,457 | $335,700 | $170,000 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $11,290 | $330,600 | $167,500 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $10,739 | $317,900 | $157,500 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $10,084 | $288,100 | $155,100 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $9,571 | $288,100 | $155,100 | $133,000 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Jamie Labisi
RE/MAX
(973) 459-1522
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 21046593
APN: 23-00546-0000-00033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.