105 Farmbrook Rd Fayetteville, NC 28303
Terry Sanford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Farmbrook Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303 and is currently estimated at $528,389, approximately $177 per square foot. 105 Farmbrook Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Vanstory Hills Elementary School, Alma O Easom Elementary, and R. Max Abbott Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $333,182 | $99,000 | $234,182 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $232,456 | $66,000 | $166,456 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $232,456 | $66,000 | $166,456 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $232,456 | $66,000 | $166,456 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $232,456 | $66,000 | $166,456 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $259,100 | $66,000 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $259,100 | $66,000 | $193,100 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $259,100 | $66,000 | $193,100 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $267,000 | $66,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $267,000 | $66,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $267,000 | $66,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map