105 Forest Dale Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $309,162
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Forest Dale Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $297,041, approximately $252 per square foot. 105 Forest Dale Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $239,100 | $47,000 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $980 | $239,100 | $47,000 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $980 | $119,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $89,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $179,300 | $42,000 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $897 | $179,300 | $42,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $897 | $179,300 | $42,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $835 | $160,600 | $35,000 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $835 | $160,600 | $35,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $835 | $160,600 | $35,000 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $835 | $160,600 | $35,000 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $778 | $149,700 | $30,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map