Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,228,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Forest Place, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,142,146, approximately $524 per square foot. 105 Forest Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Greenbank Gordan M and Greenbank Lynn
Bought by
Greenbank Gordan M and Greenbank Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Moen Kathleen R
Bought by
Greenbank Gordon M and Greenbank Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbank Gordan M | -- | None Available | |
| Greenbank Gordon M | $190,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greenbank Gordon M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $358,109 | $181,935 | $176,174 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $351,088 | $178,368 | $172,720 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $344,204 | $174,870 | $169,334 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $337,455 | $171,441 | $166,014 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $330,839 | $168,080 | $162,759 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $327,447 | $166,356 | $161,091 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $321,027 | $163,094 | $157,933 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $314,733 | $159,896 | $154,837 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $308,562 | $156,761 | $151,801 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $302,512 | $153,687 | $148,825 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $297,968 | $151,378 | $146,590 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $292,132 | $148,413 | $143,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map