105 Foss Rd Talent, OR 97540
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Foss Rd, Talent, OR 97540 and is currently estimated at $347,974, approximately $362 per square foot. 105 Foss Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Talent Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Spence Gary C and Spence Sandra L
Bought by
Spence Gary C and Spence Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Lowe Patricia A
Bought by
Spence Gary C and Spence Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Lee
Bought by
Lowe Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Lowe Patricia A
Bought by
Thompson Lee and Thompson Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Lowe Darren P and Lowe Lucinda M
Bought by
Lowe Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Gary C | -- | -- | |
| Spence Gary C | $103,000 | Amerititle | |
| Lowe Patricia A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Patricia A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,259 | $145,340 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,206 | $141,110 | $67,310 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $137,000 | $65,350 | $71,650 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $133,010 | $63,450 | $69,560 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $133,010 | $63,450 | $69,560 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $129,140 | $61,610 | $67,530 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $125,380 | $59,820 | $65,560 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $118,190 | $56,380 | $61,810 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $114,750 | $54,750 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $114,750 | $54,750 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $108,170 | $51,600 | $56,570 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $108,170 | $47,130 | $61,040 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $101,970 | $44,420 | $57,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map