237 Willow Way Talent, OR 97540
Estimated payment $3,114/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Great Room
- No HOA
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Beautiful newer home in the highly desirable Old Bridge Village in Talent! Gorgeous laminate wide plank flooring throughout the home, open concept living downstairs with a beautifully finished kitchen. Granite counters throughout including laundry and baths, soft close cabinets and drawers, upgraded appliances, and a high efficiency HVAC system. All 4 bedrooms are upstairs including a huge primary suite with gorgeous mountain views.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,955
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R-2
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,878 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Old Bridge Village Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10979593
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,955 | $281,370 | $106,000 | $175,370 |
| 2025 | $4,838 | $309,460 | $72,660 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $300,450 | $70,540 | $229,910 |
| 2023 | $5,150 | $291,700 | $68,490 | $223,210 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $291,700 | $68,490 | $223,210 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $66,500 | $66,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $215,140 | $98,130 | $117,010 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $202,800 | $92,500 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $196,900 | $89,800 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $196,900 | $89,800 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $185,610 | $84,640 | $100,970 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $185,610 | $84,640 | $100,970 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $174,970 | $79,780 | $95,190 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -2.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -1.2% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +6.1% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $495,000 | -13.9% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $575,000 | +69.1% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Sold | $340,000 | -9.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $25,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $495,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $340,000 | First American | |
| Warranty Deed | $329,900 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $321,500 | Amerititle | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $33,250 | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $33,250 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $495,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $328,652 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $257,200 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | Construction |
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220212578
APN: 10979593
- 256 Rockfellow Place
- 5 Logan Way
- 314 E Rapp Rd
- 312 E Rapp Rd
- 208 Gangnes Dr
- 311 S Pacific Hwy
- 35 Logan Way
- 315 E Rapp Rd
- 313 E Rapp Rd
- 198 Gangnes Dr
- 200 Gangnes Dr
- 228 Talent Ave Unit 16
- 361 S Pacific Hwy
- 412 Azalea Ct
- 97 Gangnes Dr
- 101 Gangnes Dr
- 401 S Pacific Hwy
- 333 Mountain View Dr Unit 53
- 333 Mountain View Dr Unit 23
- 333 Mountain View Dr Unit 17
- 205 S Pacific Hwy Unit Wagner Creek Estates #29