$125,000

314 E Rapp Rd Talent, OR 97540

Estimated payment $739/month

Total Views 1,391
0.09 Acres
$1,388,889 Price per Acre
3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Surveillance System
  • Level Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

A fantastic lot centrally located in Talent- may accommodate a duplex or a home and adu! Great access from both Highway 99 and Talent Ave- very close to schools, shopping & restaurants while only a short 10 minute drive from Ashland. The lot is level, infrastructure is in, rock building pad is already in with soils engineering and utilities are to the property. It's ready to go! Lot/Build package also available- don't miss out on this fantastic deal!

Listing Agent

Douglas Morse

John L. Scott Medford Brokerage Phone: 5419446000 License #900700181 Listed on: 05/04/2026

John L. Scott Medford

Co-Listing Agent

Dan Mollahan

John L. Scott Medford Brokerage Phone: 5419446000 License #940400145

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $869

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as RM-22

• No Home Owners Association
  • Pacific Estates Unit No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10278590

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$869

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Rapp rd from Highway 99. The lot is on the right after you pass Lithia Way
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lots
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Pacific Estates Unit No 1
  • Attribution Contact: 5419446000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orJLS
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-3611
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-3611
  • MLS Status: Active
  • General Property Information Manufactured Structure Allowed YN: No
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Parcel #: 10278590
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • Current Use: Vacant
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RM-22

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 869.42
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $869 $55,920 -- --
2025 $849 $54,300 $54,300 --
2024 $849 $52,720 $52,720 --
2023 $1,287 $80,100 $80,100 $0
2022 $1,253 $80,100 $80,100 $0
2021 $1,241 $77,770 $77,770 $0
2020 $2,712 $170,280 $72,990 $97,290
2019 $2,640 $160,520 $68,800 $91,720
2018 $2,779 $155,850 $66,790 $89,060
2017 $2,630 $155,850 $66,790 $89,060
2016 $2,549 $146,920 $62,950 $83,970
2015 $2,448 $146,920 $62,950 $83,970
2014 $2,288 $138,500 $59,340 $79,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $125,000 +19.0% --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Price Changed $110,000 -8.3% $79 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Sale $120,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $105,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Amerititle
Warranty Deed $222,000 Amerititle
Warranty Deed $153,300 Amerititle
Warranty Deed $109,500 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $177,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $82,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220220648

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10278590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.