Seller's Agent in 2025
Naomi Richardson
Mark Spain
(919) 398-8357
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $446,285
This meticulously cared for home sits in the heart of Cary and welcomes you with a low-maintenance Trex front porch, ideal for morning coffee or winding down in the evening. Inside, the open layout and tall ceilings create a spacious, easy flow. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a gas log fireplace, adding warmth and character. The kitchen includes solid surface countertops, Luxury Vinyl Tile flooring, abundant cabinet storage, and generous countertop space. The expansive dining area, smartly converted from a third bedroom, offers endless flexibility depending on how you want to use the space. Fresh, neutral paint throughout gives you a clean slate to make it your own. Off the back of the home, the enclosed glass sunroom offers a quiet spot to relax year-round. The backyard backs up to Cary's greenway trail, which is just a short walk to Bond Park and the lake—ideal for walking, biking, or getting outdoors without ever leaving the neighborhood. You're also just minutes from Bond Park, the Cary Greenway system, Downtown Cary Park, Preston Golf Course, and other local amenities, all within a peaceful cul-de-sac setting. One of the sellers is a licensed real estate agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #236594 Listed on: 07/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schirillo Johnathan Anthony | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiappazzi Mario | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Jane Smith | $147,000 | -- | |
| Williams & Williams Homes Of Excellence | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schirillo Johnathan Anthony | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Schirillo Johnathan Anthony | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams & Williams Homes Of Excellence | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $455,910 | $220,000 | $235,910 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $455,910 | $220,000 | $235,910 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $288,211 | $123,000 | $165,211 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $288,211 | $123,000 | $165,211 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $288,211 | $123,000 | $165,211 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $288,211 | $123,000 | $165,211 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $221,029 | $95,000 | $126,029 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $221,029 | $95,000 | $126,029 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $221,029 | $95,000 | $126,029 |
| 2016 | $0 | $221,029 | $95,000 | $126,029 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,219 | $64,000 | $127,219 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,854 | $64,000 | $119,854 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Naomi Richardson
Mark Spain
(919) 398-8357
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Becca Ferris
Bold Real Estate
(919) 260-3755
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10109401
APN: 0753.06-38-8597-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.