105 Geil St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $654,732
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Geil St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $621,933, approximately $541 per square foot. 105 Geil St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Mission Park Elementary School, and Monterey Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Hymiller Agnes
Bought by
Nielsen Donald and The Lester Nielsen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,093
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$530,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Donald | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Donald | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $219,422 | $129,073 | $90,349 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $215,121 | $126,543 | $88,578 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $210,904 | $124,062 | $86,842 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $206,770 | $121,630 | $85,140 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $202,717 | $119,246 | $83,471 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $200,640 | $118,024 | $82,616 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $196,707 | $115,710 | $80,997 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $192,851 | $113,442 | $79,409 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $189,070 | $111,218 | $77,852 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $185,364 | $109,038 | $76,326 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $182,581 | $107,401 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $179,006 | $105,298 | $73,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map