105 Glen Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,445,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,902
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Glen Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,345,967, approximately $463 per square foot. 105 Glen Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Cougar Construction Corp
Bought by
Disalvatore Thomas and Disalvatore Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,151
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,298,816
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disalvatore Thomas | $474,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disalvatore Thomas | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,965 | $1,119,000 | $431,000 | $688,000 |
| 2024 | $15,559 | $1,054,500 | $398,900 | $655,600 |
| 2023 | $14,770 | $1,014,300 | $381,600 | $632,700 |
| 2022 | $14,770 | $951,700 | $355,600 | $596,100 |
| 2021 | $14,473 | $875,000 | $326,000 | $549,000 |
| 2020 | $13,763 | $862,900 | $321,000 | $541,900 |
| 2019 | $13,742 | $740,400 | $260,600 | $479,800 |
| 2018 | $13,572 | $740,400 | $260,600 | $479,800 |
| 2017 | $13,335 | $740,400 | $260,600 | $479,800 |
| 2016 | $12,972 | $740,400 | $260,600 | $479,800 |
| 2015 | $12,839 | $740,400 | $260,600 | $479,800 |
| 2014 | $12,727 | $740,400 | $260,600 | $479,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map