105 Gray Place W Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $204,760 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Gray Place W, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $221,440. 105 Gray Place W is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Antony Mark A and Antony Karla R
Bought by
Antony Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antony Family Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $185,800 | $26,700 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $181,200 | $26,700 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $177,400 | $26,700 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $167,400 | $26,700 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $151,300 | $26,700 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $141,800 | $26,700 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $141,800 | $26,700 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $162,900 | $26,700 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $151,200 | $26,700 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map