105 Green St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,935,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,850
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Green St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,674,631, approximately $345 per square foot. 105 Green St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, and Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Cloherty 3Rd John J and Cloherty Sara D
Bought by
Cloherty 3Rd John J and Cloherty Sara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Malone Peter and Malone Catherine A
Bought by
Cloherty John J and Cloherty Sara D T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Sold by
Wakefield Scott G and Wakefield Janet
Bought by
Malone Peter and Malone Catherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloherty 3Rd John J | -- | -- | |
| Cloherty John J | $925,000 | -- | |
| Malone Peter | $568,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malone Peter | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Peter | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloherty John J | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Peter | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,970 | $1,513,700 | $449,800 | $1,063,900 |
| 2024 | $14,516 | $1,456,000 | $432,500 | $1,023,500 |
| 2023 | $13,881 | $1,313,200 | $432,500 | $880,700 |
| 2022 | $14,234 | $1,254,100 | $457,000 | $797,100 |
| 2021 | $13,842 | $1,134,600 | $415,400 | $719,200 |
| 2020 | $13,333 | $1,090,200 | $395,700 | $694,500 |
| 2019 | $13,174 | $1,062,400 | $359,600 | $702,800 |
| 2018 | $12,693 | $1,022,000 | $345,800 | $676,200 |
| 2017 | $12,932 | $1,011,100 | $339,100 | $672,000 |
| 2016 | $12,377 | $967,700 | $330,800 | $636,900 |
| 2015 | $11,980 | $934,500 | $321,200 | $613,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map