34 Trenton Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Trenton Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $587,029, approximately $506 per square foot. 34 Trenton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Lyon Donna J and Dunne Patricia
Bought by
Dalibor Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,065
Outstanding Balance
$176,675
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalibor Susan | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalibor Susan | $259,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $553,700 | $308,900 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $532,200 | $280,200 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $487,800 | $253,800 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $436,500 | $238,300 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $396,100 | $220,700 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $396,100 | $220,700 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $363,200 | $191,900 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $337,500 | $171,200 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $329,800 | $160,100 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $297,400 | $148,300 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $276,100 | $137,300 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $264,400 | $134,800 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map