105 Green St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Green St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,447,569, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 105 Green St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Kopcso David P and Kopcso Diane E
Bought by
David P Kopsco T P and David Kopcso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1974
Bought by
Kopcso David P and Kopcso Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David P Kopsco T P | -- | None Available | |
| David P Kopsco T | -- | None Available | |
| Kopcso David P | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,687 | $1,102,500 | $817,300 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $12,196 | $974,100 | $593,200 | $380,900 |
| 2023 | $12,320 | $944,800 | $593,200 | $351,600 |
| 2022 | $11,863 | $887,300 | $550,200 | $337,100 |
| 2021 | $11,562 | $887,300 | $550,200 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $11,149 | $892,600 | $550,200 | $342,400 |
| 2019 | $10,396 | $839,100 | $501,300 | $337,800 |
| 2018 | $9,969 | $839,100 | $501,300 | $337,800 |
| 2017 | $9,450 | $794,800 | $501,300 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $9,209 | $798,000 | $501,300 | $296,700 |
| 2015 | $9,009 | $798,000 | $501,300 | $296,700 |
| 2014 | $8,454 | $726,300 | $437,500 | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map