40 Parkvale Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Parkvale Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,459,380, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 40 Parkvale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Zeise Eric K
Bought by
Roberts Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1989
Sold by
Rand Theodore G
Bought by
Zeise Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Timothy W | $153,000 | -- | |
| Zeise Karl | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeise Karl | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Zeise Karl | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Zeise Karl | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,067 | $1,044,100 | $807,000 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $11,301 | $902,600 | $585,900 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $11,409 | $874,900 | $585,900 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $11,006 | $823,200 | $542,900 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $10,726 | $823,200 | $542,900 | $280,300 |
| 2020 | $10,262 | $821,600 | $542,900 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $9,530 | $769,200 | $494,000 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $9,138 | $769,200 | $494,000 | $275,200 |
| 2017 | $8,720 | $733,400 | $494,000 | $239,400 |
| 2016 | $8,463 | $733,400 | $494,000 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $733,400 | $494,000 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $7,718 | $663,100 | $430,200 | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map