105 Greenview Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,263
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Greenview Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $528,587, approximately $161 per square foot. 105 Greenview Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Bergstrom Peter T
Bought by
Peter T Bergstrom Revocable Trust and Bergstrom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Bergstrom Peter T and Bergstrom Wendy
Bought by
Bergstorm Peter T and Bergstrom Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter T Bergstrom Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergstorm Peter T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $12,510 | $2,130 | $10,380 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $10,870 | $1,800 | $9,070 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $10,870 | $1,800 | $9,070 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $10,870 | $1,800 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $10,870 | $1,800 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $10,040 | $1,440 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $10,040 | $1,440 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $10,040 | $1,440 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $10,040 | $1,440 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $250,920 | $36,000 | $214,920 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $250,920 | $36,000 | $214,920 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $225,340 | $39,000 | $186,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map