105 Griffin St Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated payment $227/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Attached Carport
- Wood Siding
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Investors Special!!!!!!! This home would make a great income producing property. Conveniently located near the downtown area of Jackson, close to shopping, entrainment and the hospital. This home does need repair work, however the price reflects such. Priced to sell!!!! Come take a look today! Call Jerry Bullman 731.608.1575 or April McDonald 731.613.6095 for a showing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,008 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Popcorn or blown ceiling
- Ceiling height between 8 to 10 feet
- Crawl Space
- Formica Countertops
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 019.00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $9,025 | $1,000 | $8,025 |
| 2024 | $169 | $9,025 | $1,000 | $8,025 |
| 2022 | $314 | $9,025 | $1,000 | $8,025 |
| 2021 | $305 | $7,075 | $1,000 | $6,075 |
| 2020 | $305 | $7,075 | $1,000 | $6,075 |
| 2019 | $305 | $7,075 | $1,000 | $6,075 |
| 2018 | $305 | $7,075 | $1,000 | $6,075 |
| 2017 | $291 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $275 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $276 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $276 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | $28,000 | -30.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $8,963 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $7,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $14,700 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 241770
APN: 087C-E-019.00
- 118 Peabody Ave
- 210 Peabody Ave
- 599 E Chester St
- 1404 E Chester St
- 123 Lenoir Ave
- 219 Walker Ave
- 48 Regency Dr
- 111 Rhea St
- 112 Holland Ave
- 103 Dempster St
- 102 Rhea St
- 105 Dempster St
- 107 Dempster St
- 201 Daugherty St
- 254 Rhea St
- 221 Burton St
- 736 E Baltimore St
- 29 Carlos St
- 241 S Lindsey St
- 108 Liddon St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.