105 Grindstone Ct Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Grindstone Ct, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $536,312, approximately $506 per square foot. 105 Grindstone Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Parker Andre and Parker Sheila L
Bought by
Andre And Sheila L Parker Living Trust and Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre And Sheila L Parker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $333,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,217 | $152,546 | $29,148 | $123,398 |
| 2023 | $9,626 | $138,238 | $26,414 | $111,824 |
| 2022 | $9,112 | $128,953 | $24,640 | $104,313 |
| 2021 | $8,683 | $122,463 | $23,400 | $99,063 |
| 2020 | $8,482 | $120,144 | $22,957 | $97,187 |
| 2019 | $8,157 | $117,881 | $22,525 | $95,356 |
| 2018 | $7,998 | $117,917 | $22,532 | $95,385 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $117,917 | $22,532 | $95,385 |
| 2016 | $7,808 | $116,623 | $22,285 | $94,338 |
| 2015 | $7,659 | $113,183 | $21,628 | $91,555 |
| 2014 | $7,437 | $109,652 | $20,953 | $88,699 |
| 2013 | $7,172 | $106,407 | $20,333 | $86,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map