105 Heather St Bertrand, MO 63823
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Heather St, Bertrand, MO 63823 and is currently estimated at $165,815, approximately $73 per square foot. 105 Heather St is a home with nearby schools including Warren E. Hearnes Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $23,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,200 | $0 | $20,200 |
| 2011 | $958 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map