105 High St Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $351,086 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 High St, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $369,022, approximately $298 per square foot. 105 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Saglio Charles A
Bought by
Gonzalez Cecilio and Gonzalez Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,130
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Cecilio | $129,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Cecilio | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Cecilio | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Cecilio | $125,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Cecilio | $39,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $119,500 | $43,600 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $119,500 | $43,600 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $119,500 | $43,600 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $119,500 | $43,600 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $134,100 | $43,500 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $134,100 | $43,500 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map