NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Horner St Rio Communities, NM 87002

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $351,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,239 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,772 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Custom Home
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2018

This is an outstanding home & property, one of the nicest in Rio Communities. Home is immaculate with many upgrades that are so well done. There are four bedrms., 2 are master suites, split plan. Large great/family rm., with fireplace, formal living rm. is currently being utilized as the formal dining rm.. The one acre is beautifully treed, very park like with walking paths, a few sitting areas, everything has water to it. 26'x12' workshop/storage bldg.. Nothing is lacking in this home, a truly wonderful find. Don't miss a showing on this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Zamora

Altura Real Estate License #13597 Listed on: 10/20/2017

Co-Listed By

Priscilla Storey

Altura Real Estate License #9280

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Lucero

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $913

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Water-Smart Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,239 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1010028053016103300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$913

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: I-25 south to 1st Belen exit to stop light at Main & Reinken, turn left onto Reinken follow over the river bridge onto Manzano Expressway to Hillandale, turn right, follow to Horner, turn right to home on the right side, there is not a sign, so watch for street address 105.
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ALTU01
  • Co List Office Phone: (505) 866-6266
  • Subdivision Name: Enchanted Mesa
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Custom

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, High Speed Internet, Main Level Master, Multiple Master Suites, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2239.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard, Storage, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Restricted
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Community/Coop
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 1010028053016103300
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 913.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2017
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
List Price
$197,242
Current Estimated Value
$304,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$203,501
Outstanding Balance
$169,353
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,721

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Dolan Gary L
Bought by
Dolan Gary L and The Gary L Dolan Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Whitaker Leonard and Whitaker Loretta
Bought by
Dolan Gary L and Dolan Sharon D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Neil T and Mishou Elizabeth A
Bought by
Whitaker Leonard and Whitaker Loretta A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jordan Michael B -- Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co
Dolan Gary L -- Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co
Dolan Gary L -- None Available
Dolan Gary L -- --
Whitaker Leonard -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jordan Michael B $203,501
Previous Owner Dolan Gary L $50,000
Previous Owner Whitaker Leonard $127,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Sold -- -- --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Sale $197,242 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $68,045 $10,000 $58,045
2024 $1,576 $66,063 $10,000 $56,063
2023 $1,546 $64,139 $10,000 $54,139
2022 $1,486 $62,271 $10,000 $52,271
2021 $1,342 $60,458 $10,300 $50,158
2020 $1,315 $58,697 $10,000 $48,697
2019 $1,312 $58,697 $10,000 $48,697
2018 $842 $40,136 $5,019 $35,117
2017 $913 $39,114 $5,019 $34,095
2016 $875 $37,975 $5,019 $32,956
2015 -- $36,869 $5,019 $31,850
2013 -- $34,753 $5,019 $29,734
2011 -- $101,223 $14,619 $86,604
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 904413

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-010-028-053-016-103300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.