105 Howard Wallace Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $188,406 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Howard Wallace, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $230,352, approximately $177 per square foot. 105 Howard Wallace is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $166,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $33 | $151,139 | $30,960 | $137,310 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $137,399 | $26,640 | $136,370 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $138,230 | $18,000 | $120,230 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $115,600 | $18,000 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $103,230 | $18,000 | $85,230 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $99,450 | $18,000 | $81,450 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $96,450 | $15,000 | $81,450 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $96,450 | $15,000 | $81,450 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $96,140 | $15,000 | $81,140 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $74,160 | $15,000 | $59,160 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $74,160 | $15,000 | $59,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map