105 Hughes Rd Sledge, MS 38670
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $101,390
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hughes Rd, Sledge, MS 38670 and is currently estimated at $72,695, approximately $63 per square foot. 105 Hughes Rd is a home located in Quitman County with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $3,924 | $608 | $3,316 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,924 | $608 | $3,316 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,925 | $609 | $3,316 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,925 | $609 | $3,316 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,925 | $609 | $3,316 |
| 2020 | $411 | $3,926 | $610 | $3,316 |
| 2019 | $411 | $3,926 | $610 | $3,316 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,926 | $610 | $3,316 |
| 2017 | $411 | $3,926 | $610 | $3,316 |
| 2016 | $411 | $3,925 | $609 | $3,316 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,952 | $608 | $3,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,338 | $608 | $3,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,337 | $607 | $3,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map