Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly McKinnis
Gunnison Real Estate & Rentals
(970) 209-1900
102 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $679,000
Well maintained 4 bedroom/ 1 full bath + 3/4 bath home, wood floors, wood stove, huge master suite in basement with walk in closet. 2 living areas and storage room, updated bathrooms, newer carpet in basement and 1 car attached garage. Call for your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Cody Steven | $515,000 | Gunnison County Abstract Co | |
| Wenver Allen D | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Orr M Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| Orr M Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| Orr M Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $99,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Cody Steven | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenver Allen D | $118,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $35,210 | $11,870 | $23,340 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $33,960 | $13,500 | $20,460 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $30,270 | $12,030 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $24,920 | $5,630 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $25,640 | $5,800 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $24,450 | $5,570 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $24,450 | $5,570 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $926 | $16,540 | $4,950 | $11,590 |
| 2017 | $937 | $16,540 | $4,950 | $11,590 |
| 2016 | $855 | $15,140 | $3,420 | $11,720 |
| 2015 | $389 | $15,140 | $3,420 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $389 | $13,620 | $3,650 | $9,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly McKinnis
Gunnison Real Estate & Rentals
(970) 209-1900
102 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Di Bridges
LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB
(970) 901-0888
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 780975
APN: R000988
Ask me questions while you tour the home.