105 Jade Rd Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $267,239
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Jade Rd, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $209,413, approximately $152 per square foot. 105 Jade Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1983
Bought by
Reynolds James Edgar and Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds James Edgar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $52,500 | $4,200 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $919 | $52,500 | $4,200 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $919 | $52,500 | $4,200 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $551 | $26,725 | $3,950 | $22,775 |
| 2021 | $551 | $26,725 | $3,950 | $22,775 |
| 2020 | $551 | $26,725 | $3,950 | $22,775 |
| 2019 | $551 | $26,725 | $3,950 | $22,775 |
| 2018 | $532 | $26,725 | $3,950 | $22,775 |
| 2017 | $555 | $26,675 | $3,825 | $22,850 |
| 2016 | $555 | $26,675 | $3,825 | $22,850 |
| 2015 | $485 | $26,675 | $3,825 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | $485 | $26,675 | $3,825 | $22,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map